Mercantile Exchange
Of VietNam

Trading schedule

STT Product Code Product Commodity group Foreign Exchange Trading schedule
1 ZCE Corn Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M
 
Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
2 XC Mini Corn Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
3 ZME Soybean Meal Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
4 ZLE Soybean Oil Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
5 ZWA Wheat Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
6 XW Mini Wheat Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
7 ZSE Soybean Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
8 XB Mini Soybean Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
9 KWE Kansas Wheat Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
10 ZRE Rough Rice Grains CBOT Monday-Friday
Session 1: 08:00 A.M - 08:45 P.M

Session 2: 09:30 P.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
11 MPO Crude Palm Oil Softs and other raw material BMDX Monday – Friday
Session 1: 09:30 A.M – 11h30 A.M

Session 2: 01:30 P.M - 05h00 P.M
12 QW White Sugar Softs and other raw material ICEEU Monday - Friday
03:45 P.M – 01:00 A.M
(the next day)
13 KCE Arabica Coffee Softs and other raw material ICEUS Monday - Friday:
04:15 P.M - 01:30 A.M (the next day)
14 SBE Sugar 11 Softs and other raw material ICEUS Monday - Friday
03:30 P.M - 01:00 A.M (the next day)
15 LRC Robusta Coffee Softs and other raw material ICEEU Monday - Friday
04:00 P.M – 00:30 A.M (the next day)
16 TRU RSS3 Rubber Softs and other raw material OSE Monday - Friday
Session 1: 07:00 A.M – 01:15 P.M

Session 2: 02:30 P.M – 05:00 P.M
17 CTE Cotton Softs and other raw material ICEUS Monday - Friday
09:00 A.M - 02:20 A.M (the next day)
18 CCE Cocoa Softs and other raw material ICEUS Monday - Friday
04:45 – 01:30
(ngày hôm sau)
19 ZFT TSR20 Rubber Softs and other raw material SGX Monday – Friday
06:55 A.M – 05:00 P.M
20 PLE Platinum Metals NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
21 SIE Silver Metals COMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
22 CPE Copper Metals COMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
23 FEF Iron Ore Metals SGX Monday - Friday
Session 1: 06:10 A.M - 07:00 P.M

Session 2: 07:15 P.M - 04:15 A.M (the next day)
24 LDKZ Copper LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
25 LALZ Aluminum LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
26 LEDZ Lead LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
27 LTIZ Tin LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
28 LZHZ Zinc LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
29 LNIZ Nickel LME Metals LME Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M- 02:00 A.M (the next day)
30 BM Mini Brent Crude Oil Energies ICE SG Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M - 06:00 A.M (the next day)
31 MCLE Micro WTI Crude Oil Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
32 NQG E-mini Natural Gas Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
33 NQM E-mini WTI Crude Oil Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
34 QP Low Sulphur Gasoil Energies ICE EU Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M - 06:00 A.M (the next day)
35 NGE Natural Gas Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
36 RBE RBOB Gasoline Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
37 CLE WTI Crude Oil Energies NYMEX Monday - Friday
06:00 A.M - 05:00 A.M (the next day)
38 QO Brent Crude Oil Energies ICE EU Monday - Friday
08:00 A.M - 06:00 A.M (the next day)